Committees


1. Admissions Committee

Smt. K. Swarupa Rani (Lecturer) Convener
Kum. T. Indira (Lecturer) Member
Sri K.V. R.Subbaraju (Sr. Assistant) Member

2. Admissions Review Comiittee

Smt. T.K. Mallishwari (Lecturer) Convener
Sri C. Ravishanker (Lecturer) Member
Sri K.V.R. Subbaraju (Sr. Assistant) Member

3. Examinations Committee

Smt. K. Swarupa Rani (Lecturer) Convener
Kum. T. Indira (Lecturer) Member
Kum. B. Parvathi (Lecturer) Member

4. Feedback Committee

Sri T. Akki Raju (Lecturer) Convener
Smt. K. Swarupa Rani (Lecturer) Member
Kum. B. Parvathi (Lecturer) Member

5. Academic Committee/IQAC

Dr. J. Sanathkumar, (Principal) Chairman
Sri T. Akki Raju, (Lec. in English) Co-coordinator
Sri C. Ravishanker, (Lec. in Commerce) Member
Smt. K. Swarupa Rani, (Lec. in Economics) Member
Kum. B. Parvathi, (Lec. in Commerce) Member
Sri K.V.R. Subbaraju, (Sr. Assistant) Member
Dr. U.V. Ramana Raju, Management Member
Sri N.V. Satyanarayana Muruty (Retd. Lecturer), Member
Mr. G. Sai Manikantha, II B.A. Member

6. Discipline Committee

Sri C. Ravishanker (Lecturer) Convener
Sri T. Akki Raju (Lecturer) Member
Dr. P. A. Satyanarayana (Lecturer) Member

7. NAAC Commmittee

Sri T. Akki Raju (Lecturer) Co-ordinator
Smt. T.K.Mallishwari (Lecturer) Member
Smt. K. Swarupa Rani (Lecturer) Member
Sri C. Ravishanker (Lecturer) Member

8. Alumni Affairs Committee

Sri T. Akkiraju (Lecturer) Convener
Smt. K. Swarupa Rani (Lecturer) Member
Dr. P. A. Satyanarayana (Lecturer) Member

9. Students’ Union Committee

Kum. B. Parvathi (Lecturer) Convener
Kum. T. Indira (Lecturer) Member
Sri T. Akki Raju (Lecturer) Member

10. JKC Committee

Sri. C. Ravishanker (Lecturer) Convener
Smt. T.K.Mallishwari (Lecturer) Member
Sri T. Akki Raju (Lecturer) Member
Smt. K. Swarupa Rani (Lecturer) Member
Dr. P. A. Satyanarayana (Lecturer) Member
Dr. DVS Balasubrahmanyam (Lecturer) Member

11. Sports & Games Committee

Dr. P. A. Satyanarayana (Lecturer) Convener
Kum. B. Parvathi (Lecturer) Member
Kum. T. Indira (Lecturer) Member

12. Library Advisory Committee

Smt. K. Swarupa Rani (Lecturer) Convener
Sri T. Akki Raju (Lecturer) Member
Smt. T.K.Mallishwari (Lecturer) Member

13. Attendance Committee

Sri C. Ravishanker (Lecturer) Convener
Dr. DVS Balasubrahmanyam (Lecturer) Member

14. MANA T.V. Committee

Dr. DVS Balasubrahmanyam (Lecturer) Convener
Kum. B. Parvathi (Lecturer) Member

15. College Magazine Committee

Smt. T.K. Mallishwari (Lecturer) Convener
Smt. K. Swarupa Rani (Lecturer) Member
Dr. P.A. Satyanarayana (Lecturer) Member

16. N. S. S Advisory Committee

Smt. t.K.Mallishwari (Lecturer) Convener
Dr. DVS Balasubrahmanyam (Lecturer) Member

17. Extra –Curricular Activities Committee

Smt. K. Swarupa Rani (Lecturer) Convener
Sri T. Akki Raju (Lecturer) Member
Kum. B. Parvathi (Lecturer) Member

18. Research Committee

Dr. DVS Balasubrahmanyam, (Lecturer) Convener
Dr. PA Satyanarayana, (Lecturer) Member

19. Building Committee

Sri C. Ravishanker (Lecturer) Convener
Sri T. Akki Raju (Lecturer) Member
Sri KVR Subbaraju, (Sr. Assistant) Member

20. College Campus Amenities Committee (Green Audit)

Kum. T. Indira (Lecturer) Convener
Kum . B. Parvathi (Lecturer) Member
Sri KVR Subbaraju (Sr Asst.) Member

21. Library Committee

Dr. J. Sanathkumar (Principal) Chairman.
Smt. K. Swarupa Rani, (Lecturer-in-charge of Library) Secretary
Smt. T.K. Mallishwari (Lecturer) Member
Sri T. Akki Raju (Lecturer) Member
Dr. P. A. Satyanarayana (Lecturer) Member
Sri C. Ravishanker (Lecturer) Member
Kum. Meduri Pushpavathi (Student) Member
Mr. V. Satyadeva (Student) Member

22. Anti-Ragging Committee

Dr. DVS Balasubrahmanyam (Lecturer) Convener
Kum B. Parvathi (Lecturer) Member
Dr. PA Satyanarayana (Lecturer) Member